Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stephenville, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stephenville, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stephenville, Nf with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,2455,745
FarahAfghanistan 9,2715,761
FormosaArgentina 8,3105,164
ForrestAustralia 17,96811,165
FrancistownBotswana 11,4777,132
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,3523,947
FloraniaBrazil 6,4353,999
FlorestaBrazil 6,6484,131
FlorianoBrazil 6,3333,936
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5225,296
FormosaBrazil 7,2104,480
FortalezaBrazil 6,1293,809
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,2475,125
FrancaBrazil 7,7614,823
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,0161,874
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,5422,201
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,5742,221
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1932,605
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,8312,381
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0582,522
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,5792,224
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,1562,583
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,8312,380
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 676420
Fredericton, NbCanada 671417
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,7971,117
FayaChad 7,6234,737
FamagustaCyprus 7,3334,557
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,4672,776
FarafraEgypt 7,5484,691
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,8425,495
FichtelbergGermany 4,9653,085
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,7042,923
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,0893,784
FrederikshbGreenland 1,598993
FaranahGuinea 6,1553,825
FalconaraItaly 5,3663,335
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,2083,236
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,6483,510
FonniItaly 5,2943,290
FrontoneItaly 5,3293,312
FrosinoneItaly 5,4823,407
FukauraJapan 9,9336,173
FukueJapan 10,9536,806
FukuiJapan 10,4966,522
FukuokaJapan 10,8416,737
FukushimaJapan 10,2376,362
FukuyamaJapan 10,7146,658
FushikiJapan 10,4026,464
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,8675,510
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,9128,024
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,1798,189
FunchalMadeira 3,8742,407
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,7782,348
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,6572,894
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,2582,646
FaroPortugal 4,2372,633
FerganaRussia 8,9895,586
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1253,806
FalunSweden 4,6862,912
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,1542,581
FeodosijaUkraine 6,6864,155
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2313,251
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,1731,972
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,7451,706
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,7461,706
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,8371,763
Farmington, MeUsa 955594
Farmington, MnUsa 2,6301,635
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7771,726
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,0771,912
Fayette, IaUsa 2,6441,643
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,1951,986
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,2541,401
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,8621,779
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,7721,722
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,3532,705
Findlay, OhUsa 2,1361,328
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,5392,820
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,0401,268
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,3461,458
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,7302,318
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,7911,734
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,6542,271
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,1461,955
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1391,951
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,2662,030
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,2501,398
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,6282,254
Framingham, MaUsa 1,219758
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,4231,506
Franklin, LaUsa 3,4962,173
Franklin, PaUsa 1,8811,169
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,8901,174
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,0293,125
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,9571,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -