Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stephenville, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stephenville, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stephenville, Nf with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,0795,642
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,1285,672
MilianaAlgeria 5,0313,126
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,9146,160
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,25410,100
Malarg EArgentina 9,4085,846
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,0336,235
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6155,975
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,0405,617
MendozaArgentina 9,1115,662
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,1055,658
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,7635,445
Mackay MoAustralia 16,09510,001
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,37210,795
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97010,545
MeekatharraAustralia 17,56510,915
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,77911,048
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,78011,048
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,68610,990
Mount GambierAustralia 18,05111,217
Mount IsaAustralia 16,52510,269
MuharraqBahrain 9,1365,677
MinskBelarus 5,6523,512
MogilevBelarus 5,7873,596
MaunBotswana 11,0906,892
MacapaBrazil 5,4413,381
MacauBrazil 6,3353,937
MaceioBrazil 6,8494,256
MachadoBrazil 7,9074,913
ManausBrazil 5,7473,571
MarabaBrazil 6,0613,766
MaringaBrazil 8,0274,988
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6363,502
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2454,502
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8244,241
MonteiroBrazil 6,6164,111
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4004,598
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2763,900
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,8594,263
MamfeCameroon 7,9114,916
MarouaCameroon 7,8754,894
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,6591,652
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,334829
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,7252,315
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7392,945
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,7932,979
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,7112,306
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,6152,868
Moncton, NbCanada 536333
Mont Joli, QcCanada 711442
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,174729
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,200746
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,3482,080
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,603996
Morden, MbCanada 2,8601,777
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,6241,009
MoundouChad 8,1645,073
MatecanaColombia 5,1273,186
MoroniComoros 11,8457,360
MosnovCzech Republic 5,3283,311
MarstalDenmark 4,6152,868
Melville HallDominica 3,6782,286
MichesDominican Republic 3,4192,125
MocaDominican Republic 3,4152,122
MoncionDominican Republic 3,4292,131
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,3952,110
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,4582,149
MilagroEcuador 5,9883,721
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,1674,453
MinyaEgypt 7,6614,761
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,0414,997
MassawaEritrea 9,2865,771
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,4392,137
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,9253,061
MarseilleFrance 4,8152,992
MontpellierFrance 4,7192,933
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0103,114
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,9756,820
MakokouGabon 8,6055,347
MayumbaGabon 8,7895,462
MitzicGabon 8,4915,276
MkamboGabon 8,6435,371
MoandaGabon 8,8125,476
MouilaGabon 8,6815,395
MagdeburgGermany 4,7982,981
MunichGermany 4,9983,106
MünsterGermany 4,5552,831
MethoniGreece 6,3813,965
MilosGreece 6,5784,088
MitiliniGreece 6,5554,074
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,5504,070
MacentaGuinea 6,3703,959
MamouGuinea 6,0383,752
Midway IslandHawaii 9,5425,929
MiskolcHungary 5,5833,469
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7947,329
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,3986,461
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,1046,900
MusulipatnamIndia 11,7897,326
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4428,974
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,5819,061
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,8168,585
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,2209,458
MashhadIran 8,7825,458
Malin HeadIreland 3,5072,179
M. CalamitaItaly 5,2163,241
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,8063,608
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,8603,642
MilanItaly 4,9843,097
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,9363,068
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,2903,287
ManIvory Coast 6,6034,103
MaebashiJapan 10,4116,469
MaizuruJapan 10,5766,572
MakurazakiJapan 11,0986,897
MatsueJapan 10,6056,590
MatsumotoJapan 10,4476,492
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7866,702
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6897,263
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2957,019
MishimaJapan 10,5536,558
MitoJapan 10,3876,455
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6526,619
MiyakoJapan 10,0046,217
MiyakojimaJapan 11,8527,365
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0396,860
MiyazakiJapan 11,0126,843
MombetsuJapan 9,4695,884
MoriokaJapan 10,0146,223
MuroranJapan 9,7346,049
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8336,732
MutsuJapan 9,8416,115
Ma’AnJordan 7,8434,874
MafraqJordan 7,7004,785
MombasaKenya 10,9426,800
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,1357,541
MaseruLesotho 12,1307,538
MonroviaLiberia 6,5214,052
MisratahLibya 6,2323,872
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,3977,704
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,4187,717
MananjaryMadagascar 12,9868,070
MorondavaMadagascar 12,6167,840
MakhangaMalawi 11,6447,236
MangochiMalawi 11,4817,135
MwmosaMalawi 11,6407,233
MzimbaMalawi 11,1536,931
MzuzuMalawi 11,1476,927
MalaccaMalaysia 14,0698,743
MersingMalaysia 14,0968,759
MiriMalaysia 14,0928,757
MaleMaldives 12,5457,796
MenakaMali 6,5544,073
MoptiMali 6,2173,863
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,1537,552
MazatlanMexico 5,0343,128
MeridaMexico 4,1272,564
Mexico CityMexico 4,8603,020
MonterreyMexico 4,4102,740
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,9663,086
MaantyMongolia 9,2745,763
MandalgoviMongolia 9,4275,858
MatadMongolia 9,3595,816
MurenMongolia 8,9115,537
MarrakechMorocco 4,5912,853
MeknesMorocco 4,6202,871
MideltMorocco 4,7602,958
MaputoMozambique 12,2127,589
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,9217,408
MandalayMyanmar 11,7797,319
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,8927,390
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,8727,999
MindatMyanmar 11,7747,316
MonywaMyanmar 11,7367,293
MyeikMyanmar 12,8727,999
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,4567,119
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,4822,785
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,40010,191
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,7739,801
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,5599,668
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,49510,250
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,5349,653
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,6929,751
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,9809,930
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,9479,910
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,9569,915
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,29210,124
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,09610,002
ManaguaNicaragua 4,7882,976
MasatepeNicaragua 4,8042,985
MagariaNiger 7,2744,520
Maine SoroaNiger 7,4804,648
MaradiNiger 7,1044,414
MaiduguriNigeria 7,6744,769
MakurdiNigeria 7,6864,776
MinnaNigeria 7,3844,589
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,7346,670
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,4542,767
MajisOman 9,6656,006
MasirahOman 10,1416,302
Muscat  Oman 9,8436,116
MultanPakistan 9,9496,182
MurreePakistan 9,6836,017
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,6769,120
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,8484,877
MoyobambaPeru 6,3273,932
MactanPhilippines 13,4668,368
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,9978,076
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,9222,437
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,8545,502
MagadanRussia 7,7064,789
MahackalaRussia 7,5444,688
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,5713,462
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,5713,462
MarkovoRussia 6,7344,185
MinusinskRussia 8,3075,162
MogocaRussia 8,6415,369
MoscowRussia 6,0653,769
MurmanskRussia 5,1323,189
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,5625,321
MatamSenegal 5,4963,415
MogadishuSomalia 10,8546,744
MadridSpain 4,3552,706
Madrid (b)Spain 4,3492,703
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,9523,077
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,5142,805
MelillaSpain 4,7172,931
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,7152,930
MalakalSudan 9,2285,734
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1457,547
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,7702,964
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,1207,532
Mae SariangThailand 12,2397,606
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,4147,714
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,5927,825
MalatyaTurkey 7,3454,564
MersinTurkey 7,2504,505
MuglaTurkey 6,8064,230
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,8722,406
ManstonUk 4,1772,595
MeloUruguay 9,0045,595
MercedesUruguay 9,0945,651
MontevideoUruguay 9,2755,763
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,7321,698
Madison, FlUsa 2,8351,762
Madison, InUsa 2,3571,465
Madison, NeUsa 3,0611,902
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,4411,517
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,2252,004
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,2751,414
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8201,752
Marengo, IlUsa 2,4731,537
Marion, InUsa 2,3081,434
Marion, NcUsa 2,3641,469
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,1751,352
Marshall, TxUsa 3,4652,153
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,8791,168
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6613,518
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,0951,302
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,5062,800
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,6661,657
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,6401,640
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,3112,058
Medford, WiUsa 2,4291,510
Mellette, SdUsa 3,0691,907
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,9771,850
Mena, ArUsa 3,2632,028
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,0941,923
Mexia, TxUsa 3,6772,285
Mexico, MoUsa 2,8601,777
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,1641,966
Midland, TxUsa 4,0672,527
Milan, MnUsa 2,8501,771
Milbank, SdUsa 2,8881,795
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,5062,179
Milford, DeUsa 1,6881,049
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,6671,657
Millen, GaUsa 2,6181,627
Millport, OhUsa 1,9511,212
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,205749
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,3451,457
Minden, NeUsa 3,2602,026
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,6511,647
Minonk, IlUsa 2,5341,574
Missoula, MtUsa 4,0652,526
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,1931,984
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,6121,623
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,6721,660
Monroe, NcUsa 2,3531,462
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,8501,771
Montgomery AlUsa 2,9411,828
Montrose, CoUsa 4,0942,544
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,6121,002
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,1351,327
Morganton, NcUsa 2,3641,469
Moro, OrUsa 4,6392,883
Morris, MnUsa 2,8111,747
Morrison, IlUsa 2,5531,587
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2231,382
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,9841,233
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,7121,685
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,0831,295
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,085674
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7061,681
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,6701,659
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,2131,375
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,3112,057
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2902,666
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,3962,732
MaracayVenezuela 4,3412,697
MaturinVenezuela 4,3342,693
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,4582,770
MeridaVenezuela 4,5962,856
MagoyeZambia 11,0566,870
MansaZambia 10,7416,674
MbalaZambia 10,7356,671
MfuweZambia 11,1446,925
MisamfuZambia 10,8336,732
MonguZambia 10,6776,635
MpikaZambia 10,9956,832
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,2216,973
Mt MakuluZambia 11,0656,876
MumbwaZambia 10,9496,804
MwinilungaZambia 10,4766,510
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,6237,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -