Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stephenville, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stephenville, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stephenville, Nf with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,4373,379
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,0783,155
AlgiersAlgeria 5,0783,155
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,4013,356
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2405,742
AzulArgentina 9,4845,893
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,95411,157
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,48411,486
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,05510,598
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,07810,613
AmberleyAustralia 16,46810,234
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7464,813
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,9964,968
AimoresBrazil 7,7604,822
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0444,377
AltamiraBrazil 5,7853,595
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,2133,861
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0815,022
ApodiBrazil 6,3553,949
AracajuBrazil 6,9404,313
AracuaiBrazil 7,4544,632
AragarcasBrazil 7,1924,469
AraxaBrazil 7,6604,760
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6724,146
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,5332,817
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,4832,786
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5712,841
Alert Bay, BcCanada 297185
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7792,348
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,1891,361
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,4111,498
AbecheChad 8,0825,022
AntofagastaChile 8,0915,028
AricaChile 7,5294,678
AltaiChina 8,8385,492
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,6133,488
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,5373,441
AraucaColombia 4,7522,953
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,3932,108
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,4062,116
AzuaDominican Republic 3,5172,186
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,3664,577
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,6414,748
AswanEgypt 8,1345,054
AsyutEgypt 7,7624,824
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,8313,002
AsmaraEritrea 9,2765,764
AssabEritrea 9,7316,047
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,7956,087
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,1523,202
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,1346,297
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,31910,141
AccraGhana 7,2564,509
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,3853,968
AthensGreece 6,4363,999
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,4574,012
AasiaatGreenland 2,2651,408
AmmassalikGreenland 2,2571,403
AputiteqGreenland 2,5941,612
AkureyriIceland 3,0121,872
AgraIndia 10,5556,559
AhmedabadIndia 10,6946,646
AkolaIndia 11,1456,926
AllahabadIndia 10,8896,767
AmritsarIndia 9,9726,197
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9899,314
AbadanIran 8,6365,366
ArakIran 8,4165,230
AlbengaItaly 4,9833,096
AlgheroItaly 5,1953,228
AmendolaItaly 5,6553,514
AnconaItaly 5,3773,341
ArezzoItaly 5,2723,276
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,0314,369
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,0694,393
AbashiriJapan 9,4865,895
AburatsuJapan 11,0526,868
AikawaJapan 10,2486,368
AjiroJapan 10,5586,561
AkitaJapan 10,0326,234
AkuneJapan 11,0146,844
AomoriJapan 9,9006,152
AsahikawaJapan 9,5525,936
AsosanJapan 10,9126,781
AmmanJordan 7,7124,793
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,9245,545
AinaziLatvia 5,2613,269
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,4187,716
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,6207,842
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,7317,911
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,3447,671
AtarMauritania 5,0903,163
AgalegaMauritius 12,7127,899
AcapulcoMexico 5,1293,187
AayanbulagMongolia 9,1735,700
AltaiMongolia 9,1805,705
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,3205,791
AgadirMorocco 4,5672,838
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,3952,731
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,41310,199
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,9489,910
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,5779,680
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,5639,671
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,18210,055
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,0919,999
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,5739,677
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,5679,674
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,5679,673
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,5679,673
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,5679,673
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,5679,673
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,8122,990
AgadezNiger 6,8844,278
AsuncionParaguay 8,2075,100
ArequipaPeru 7,3274,553
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,5777,815
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,8216,724
AradRomania 5,7373,565
AjanRussia 8,2395,120
AldanRussia 8,0955,030
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0304,369
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,2814,524
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7845,458
AnadyrRussia 6,5194,051
ArkhangelskRussia 5,6533,513
ArmavirRussia 7,0264,366
AstrakhanRussia 7,3074,540
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,8557,988
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,8472,391
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,5672,838
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,7022,922
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,6602,896
Abu HamedSudan 8,5285,299
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,1455,683
AqiqSudan 8,9795,580
ArbaatSudan 8,7615,444
AromaSudan 9,0345,614
AtbaraSudan 8,7245,421
Abu KamalSyria 7,8404,872
AleppoSyria 7,4634,638
AranyaprathetThailand 12,8487,984
AtakpameTogo 7,1734,457
AdanaTurkey 7,2794,523
AfyonTurkey 6,8384,249
AnkaraTurkey 6,9014,289
AntalyaTurkey 6,9904,343
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,5565,317
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,7862,352
AberporthUk 3,7632,338
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,7882,354
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,6514,133
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,4964,037
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,5465,932
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,5345,925
ArtigasUruguay 8,7795,455
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,9841,855
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,0081,869
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,7302,939
Abilene, TxUsa 3,8522,394
Ada, MnUsa 2,8481,770
Adrian, MiUsa 2,1081,310
Aiken, ScUsa 2,5221,567
Akron, OhUsa 1,9861,234
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9712,468
Albany, GaUsa 2,8121,747
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,345836
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,7151,687
Albion, NeUsa 3,1351,948
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,1792,597
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6721,660
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,0391,889
Algona, IaUsa 2,7911,734
Alice, TxUsa 4,0652,526
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,593990
Alliance, NeUsa 3,4852,165
Alma, MiUsa 2,1301,323
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,9341,202
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,2862,663
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,8062,365
Amherst, MaUsa 1,341833
Amite, LaUsa 3,3392,075
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5133,426
Anderson, InUsa 2,3661,470
Anderson, ScUsa 2,5071,558
Angelica, NyUsa 1,6801,044
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,1081,310
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,8423,009
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,0681,906
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,1331,947
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,4441,519
Ashland, WiUsa 2,4131,500
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,7772,968
Atchison, KsUsa 3,0541,898
Athens, GaUsa 2,6101,622
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,7051,681
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,6261,010
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7344,806
Auburn, NeUsa 3,0941,923
Augusta, GaUsa 2,5721,598
Augusta, MtUsa 3,9162,433
Aurora, IlUsa 2,3991,491
Austin, TxUsa 3,8662,403
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,3975,218
AndizanUzbekistan 8,9805,580
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4482,764
AdenYemen 9,9126,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -