Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stephenville, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stephenville, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stephenville, Nf with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,4425,867
TiranaAlbania 5,9443,694
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,2353,875
TebessaAlgeria 5,5163,428
TimimounAlgeria 5,3713,338
TindoufAlgeria 4,8713,027
TouggourtAlgeria 5,5283,435
TrelewArgentina 10,2216,352
TucumanArgentina 8,4075,224
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,60610,319
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,60510,318
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3749,554
TibooburraAustralia 17,26410,728
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0469,971
TshaneBotswana 11,3197,034
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8804,275
TarauacaBrazil 6,4173,988
TauaBrazil 6,3163,925
TefeBrazil 5,8023,605
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5734,706
TeresinaBrazil 6,1553,825
TiriosBrazil 5,1553,204
TorresBrazil 8,7035,408
TracuateuaBrazil 5,6303,498
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7384,808
TriunfoBrazil 6,5804,089
TucuruiBrazil 5,8733,649
TuriacuBrazil 5,7303,561
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9881,857
Terrace, BcCanada 4,6882,913
Teslin, YtCanada 4,7022,922
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,9751,849
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,5792,224
Thompson, MbCanada 2,7581,714
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,2541,401
Timmins, OnCanada 1,6741,040
Tofino, BcCanada 4,7552,955
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,6911,051
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,7061,060
Trenton, OnCanada 1,533953
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,2411,392
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 276172
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,8076,094
TaiyuanChina 10,3966,460
TaoyuanChina 11,8337,353
TengchongChina 11,5127,154
TønderDenmark 4,5132,804
TylstrupDenmark 4,4952,793
TystofteDenmark 4,6482,888
TamayoDominican Republic 3,5402,200
TahrirEgypt 7,4594,635
TantaEgypt 7,4694,641
TallinEstonia 5,1993,230
TartuEstonia 5,3513,325
TampereFinland 5,0623,146
TurkuFinland 5,0293,125
ToulonFrance 4,8833,034
ToulouseFrance 4,5352,818
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,9526,805
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,9947,453
TchibanGabon 8,7665,447
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5054,663
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,5922,853
TamaleGhana 6,8764,273
ThessalonikiGreece 6,2123,860
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,3803,965
TimehriGuyana 4,6742,905
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,6472,888
TelaHonduras 4,4992,796
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,3317,662
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,3317,662
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,5179,643
TabrizIran 7,8734,893
TeheranIran 8,3695,201
Tel AvivIsrael 7,6394,747
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,8293,622
TarvisioItaly 5,2143,240
TermoliItaly 5,5763,465
TorinoItaly 4,9013,046
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,8863,036
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,6643,520
TrevicoItaly 5,6533,513
TrevisoItaly 5,1693,212
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,2723,276
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,8953,042
TabouIvory Coast 6,8794,275
TadotsuJapan 10,7266,665
TakadaJapan 10,3496,431
TakamatsuJapan 10,7186,660
TakayamaJapan 10,4696,505
TanegashimaJapan 11,1526,930
TatenoJapan 10,4296,481
TateyamaJapan 10,5506,556
TokushimaJapan 10,7396,673
TokyoJapan 10,4766,510
TomakomaiJapan 9,6916,022
TottoriJapan 10,5876,579
ToyamaJapan 10,4096,468
ToyookaJapan 10,5746,571
TsuJapan 10,6366,610
TsurugaJapan 10,5436,551
TsuyamaJapan 10,6366,610
TurgayKazakhstan 7,7754,831
TripoliLebanon 7,5074,665
TobrukLibya 6,8964,285
TripoliLibya 6,0703,772
TelsiaiLithuania 5,2413,257
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,8187,965
TolanaroMadagascar 13,1798,189
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,8167,964
ThyoloMalawi 11,6197,220
TawauMalaysia 14,1348,783
TessalitMali 6,1143,799
TimbuktuMali 6,1053,794
TombMali 6,1103,797
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3683,336
TacubayaMexico 4,8603,020
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,5312,816
TarialanMongolia 8,9495,561
TosontsengelMongolia 8,9715,575
TsetserlegMongolia 9,1695,698
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,5615,941
TangierMorocco 4,4712,778
TarfayaMorocco 4,5002,797
TazaMorocco 4,7102,927
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,9357,416
TaungooMyanmar 12,1167,529
ThandweMyanmar 12,0957,516
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0999,382
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,34110,154
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,4979,630
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,45410,225
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,7759,803
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,6559,728
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,5829,683
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,5129,639
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,54210,279
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,5409,657
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,5769,679
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,6299,712
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,4889,625
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,7229,770
TemukaNew Zealand 16,23310,088
TimaruNew Zealand 16,23910,091
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,11110,012
TahouaNiger 6,8534,258
TillaberyNiger 6,6364,124
TaejonNorth Korea 10,5566,560
TromsoNorway 4,5792,846
TrondheimNorway 4,3452,700
ThumraitOman 10,1016,277
TacnaPeru 7,4954,657
TarapotoPeru 6,3623,953
TrujilloPeru 6,6094,107
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,3618,303
TorunPoland 5,1793,219
TimisoaraRomania 5,7583,578
TambovRussia 6,4634,016
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,5395,306
TaraRussia 7,5144,670
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,8514,257
TermezRussia 9,0795,642
TernejRussia 9,5115,910
TobolskRussia 7,1964,471
TomskRussia 7,8574,882
Tot’MaRussia 6,0363,751
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,3823,966
TuapseRussia 6,9734,333
TuraRussia 7,3374,559
TurukhanskRussia 6,9844,340
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,8745,514
TortosaSpain 4,6272,876
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,5487,798
TokerSudan 8,9315,550
TartousSyria 7,4794,647
TaipeiTaiwan 11,8357,354
TaboraTanzania 10,5336,545
TakThailand 12,4137,714
TrangThailand 13,4278,344
TabligboTogo 7,2864,528
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5566,559
TunisTunisia 5,5743,464
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,0935,029
TireeUk 3,5162,185
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,8832,413
TernopilUkraine 5,8013,605
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,1005,655
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,7911,734
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4563,391
Talladega, AlUsa 2,8601,777
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,9611,840
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,0751,911
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0921,300
Taunton, MaUsa 1,226762
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,0941,923
Temple, TxUsa 3,7812,350
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,4342,134
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,0711,908
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,0981,304
Toledo, IaUsa 2,7661,719
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,1161,315
Tooele, UtUsa 4,2612,648
Topeka, KsUsa 3,1201,939
Towanda, PaUsa 1,587986
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,8612,399
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,600994
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,6872,913
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,3182,062
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,9471,831
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,4611,529
TashkentUzbekistan 8,7915,463
TumeremoVenezuela 4,5932,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -