Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stephenville, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stephenville, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stephenville, Nf with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,4193,989
DjelfaAlgeria 5,2113,238
DavisAntarctica 16,77010,421
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,26610,108
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9069,884
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,3709,551
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,11510,635
DhakaBangladesh 11,4227,098
D’UccleBelgium 4,3952,731
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5734,706
DiamantinoBrazil 7,0014,351
DouradosBrazil 7,8784,895
DoualaCameroon 8,0885,026
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 202126
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,9511,834
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,1372,571
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,6172,869
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11370
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,3421,456
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,019633
Dryden, OnCanada 2,4681,534
DuianChina 10,3036,402
DubrovnikCroatia 5,7463,571
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8906,146
DajabonDominican Republic 3,4272,129
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,5522,207
DabaaEgypt 7,2744,520
DakhlaEgypt 7,7404,810
DijonFrance 4,6052,862
DresdenGermany 4,9813,095
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5862,228
DebrecenHungary 5,6753,526
DalatangiIceland 3,1981,987
DaltonganjIndia 11,1296,916
DarbhangaIndia 10,9876,827
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1616,936
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1626,936
DumkaIndia 11,2346,981
DwarkaIndia 10,5746,571
DezfulIran 8,4865,273
DublinIreland 3,6172,248
DecimomannuItaly 5,3223,307
DobbiacoItaly 5,1113,176
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,8564,260
Deir-AllaJordan 7,6704,766
DagorettiKenya 10,5076,529
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,4853,408
DedzaMalawi 11,4007,084
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,6385,989
DashbalbarMongolia 9,0885,647
DaweiMyanmar 12,6827,881
De BiltNetherlands 4,3952,731
De KooyNetherlands 4,3382,696
Den HelderNetherlands 4,3342,693
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,6709,737
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,13410,026
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,5739,677
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,38410,181
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,36310,168
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,3152,682
DalbandinPakistan 9,7116,034
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,7696,071
DirPakistan 9,4895,897
DroshPakistan 9,4515,873
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,8297,972
DohaQatar 9,2825,768
DorohoiRomania 5,9423,692
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0913,785
DudinkaRussia 6,5894,094
DzardzanRussia 6,9744,334
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,1065,658
DakarSenegal 5,3003,293
DaruSierra Leone 6,3323,935
DurbanSouth Africa 12,4177,716
DamazinSudan 9,2425,743
DongolaSudan 8,3545,192
DamascusSyria 7,6354,744
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,6354,744
Deir EzzorSyria 7,7204,797
DusanbeTajikistan 9,0245,608
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,1496,928
DjerbaTunisia 5,8343,626
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,5204,673
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,6692,280
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,7132,307
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,4093,983
DonetskUkraine 6,6074,106
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,5165,913
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,6071,620
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,0181,254
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,6182,248
Danville, IlUsa 2,5101,560
Darlington, ScUsa 2,3541,463
Davenport, WaUsa 4,3122,680
David City, NeUsa 3,1091,932
Dayton, OhUsa 2,2401,392
Dayton, WaUsa 4,3622,711
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,0211,878
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8413,008
Decatur, IlUsa 2,5831,605
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,1642,588
Delaware, OhUsa 2,1531,338
Delphine, InUsa 2,3801,479
Denton, MdUsa 1,7501,088
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,7602,336
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,8381,764
Deseret, UtUsa 4,4012,735
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,7711,722
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,0471,272
Dickson, TnUsa 2,7221,692
Dillon, MtUsa 4,0772,534
Dixon, IlUsa 2,5461,582
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5172,186
Dover, DeUsa 1,7501,088
Dover, TnUsa 2,7701,721
Dublin, TxUsa 3,7612,337
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,5771,602
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,5051,556
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7061,681
Durham, NhUsa 1,143710
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6342,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -