Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stephenville, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stephenville, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stephenville, Nf with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5974,721
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,9224,923
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7174,796
YaoundeCameroon 8,2305,114
YokoCameroon 8,1475,062
Yarmouth, NsCanada 781485
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6992,299
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,1131,934
YanjiChina 9,8216,103
YichangChina 11,1476,927
YinchuanChina 10,2256,354
YiningChina 9,0135,601
YariguiesColombia 4,8353,004
YamasaDominican Republic 3,4672,154
YasicaDominican Republic 3,3912,107
YazdIran 8,8695,511
YakushimaJapan 11,1926,955
YamagataJapan 10,1866,330
YamaguchiJapan 10,7676,690
YokkaichiJapan 10,6136,595
YokohamaJapan 10,5056,528
YonagoJapan 10,6046,590
YonagunijimaJapan 11,8967,393
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,3598,302
YeMyanmar 12,5497,798
YolaNigeria 7,8464,875
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,7356,671
YurimaguasPeru 6,2883,908
YekaterinburgRussia 7,0324,370
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1995,716
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,4575,255
Yakima, WaUsa 4,5272,813
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,0893,162
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,9152,433
York, PaUsa 1,7421,082
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,9111,188
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,9263,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -