Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stephenville, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stephenville, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stephenville, Nf with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,0595,629
ShkoderAlbania 5,8773,652
SkikdaAlgeria 5,3323,313
SaltaArgentina 8,1895,089
San AntonioArgentina 9,9526,185
San LuisArgentina 9,1295,673
San RafaelArgentina 9,2945,775
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4805,891
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5045,284
SarmientoArgentina 10,5166,535
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,07610,611
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,06810,606
SalzburgAustria 5,1043,172
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6694,766
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,9064,913
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,8014,847
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,3971,490
SaveBenin 7,2294,492
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3884,591
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,6923,537
SalvadorBrazil 7,1244,427
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7135,414
SantaremBrazil 5,6783,528
SantosBrazil 8,1505,064
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9164,919
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1683,833
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4604,014
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5855,335
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5625,320
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9694,952
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8433,631
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7034,787
São PauloBrazil 8,0975,032
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8624,886
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,4894,032
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8044,228
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9634,327
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6944,781
SobralBrazil 6,0703,772
SoureBrazil 5,5613,455
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7644,203
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1385,679
SurubimBrazil 6,6544,135
SadovoBulgaria 6,2333,873
SandanskiBulgaria 6,1623,829
SofiaBulgaria 6,0973,789
SiemreapCambodia 12,9168,026
Sable Island, NsCanada 524326
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,7312,318
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 662411
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,9373,068
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,5711,598
Sarnia, OnCanada 538335
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,3782,099
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,9541,214
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 898558
Scott, SkCanada 3,5132,183
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 588365
Shearwater, NsCanada 575358
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,053654
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6422,885
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,4681,534
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,4031,493
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,8202,374
Smithers, BcCanada 4,5902,852
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,4952,172
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,5032,177
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 286178
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2292,628
SalCape Verde 4,7812,971
SantiagoChile 9,2015,718
SewellChile 9,2615,755
ShanghaiChina 11,1476,927
ShantouChina 12,0027,458
ShenyangChina 9,9766,199
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,5332,817
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4062,738
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9073,049
SibenikCroatia 5,5313,437
SplitCroatia 5,5813,468
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,8493,013
StudsgårdDenmark 4,4742,780
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4182,124
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4882,168
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,4202,125
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,4132,121
SamanaDominican Republic 3,4022,114
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,4982,174
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,4352,134
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,5062,179
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4972,173
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4702,156
SanchezDominican Republic 3,4102,119
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,4132,121
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,4292,131
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,5002,175
San GabrielEcuador 5,6413,505
SalloumEgypt 7,0094,355
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,2064,478
SohagEgypt 7,8484,877
St. KatrineEgypt 7,8434,874
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,7842,973
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1466,926
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,9503,076
StrasbourgFrance 4,7132,929
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0053,110
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8062,986
SukhumiGeorgia 7,1634,451
SchleswigGermany 4,5702,840
StuttgartGermany 4,8042,985
SamosGreece 6,6744,147
Skiros IslandGreece 6,4213,990
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,6444,129
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,1031,307
SiguiriGuinea 6,1353,813
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,6582,895
SzegedHungary 5,6543,513
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,3703,337
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7871,732
SagarIndia 10,9166,783
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,7326,048
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5919,067
SemnanIran 8,4995,281
ShahroudIran 8,5145,290
ShirazIran 8,9745,577
ShannonIreland 3,4622,151
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,9723,090
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,6603,517
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,9473,695
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,1083,174
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,2093,237
Scuro MountainItaly 5,8443,632
SigonellaItaly 5,8693,647
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9154,297
SagaJapan 10,8776,759
SaigoJapan 10,5206,537
SakaiJapan 10,5936,583
SakataJapan 10,1236,291
SapporoJapan 9,6475,995
SaseboJapan 10,8936,769
SendaiJapan 10,1756,323
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9086,778
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7956,708
ShinjoJapan 10,1326,296
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7896,704
ShirakawaJapan 10,3106,407
ShizuokaJapan 10,5786,573
SumotoJapan 10,7046,652
SuttsuJapan 9,6956,025
SuwaJapan 10,4676,504
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,3535,812
SavannakhetLaos 12,5897,823
SiauliaiLithuania 5,3033,295
SiluteLithuania 5,2283,248
SkopjeMacedonia 6,0273,745
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,5667,808
SalimaMalawi 11,3777,070
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,9538,671
SibuMalaysia 14,2838,876
SanMali 6,2663,894
SegouMali 6,1693,834
SikassoMali 6,3783,963
St. BrandonMauritius 13,4328,347
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,8953,042
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,4265,858
SainshandMongolia 9,5675,945
SafiMorocco 4,4572,769
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,5962,856
SittweMyanmar 11,8707,376
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,7509,787
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,1992,609
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4012,735
SaiqOman 9,8506,121
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,1626,315
SurOman 10,0096,220
SialkotPakistan 9,8736,135
SibbiPakistan 9,8336,110
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3635,197
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,2954,533
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5198,401
SandomierzPoland 5,4933,414
SniezkaPoland 5,1243,184
SuwalkiPoland 5,3763,341
SzczecinPoland 4,9253,060
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,1662,589
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9831,854
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4142,121
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,4898,382
Satu MareRomania 5,7363,564
SibiuRomania 5,9383,690
SulinaRomania 6,3353,937
SadrinskRussia 7,2134,482
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,4543,389
SalekhardRussia 6,4093,983
SaratovRussia 6,7954,222
SejmcanRussia 7,3254,552
SelagoncyRussia 7,2374,497
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0035,594
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6125,351
SmolenskRussia 5,8453,632
SociRussia 7,0544,383
SortovalaRussia 5,3823,345
SuntarRussia 7,7034,787
SurgutRussia 7,0794,399
SverdlovskRussia 7,0294,368
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2543,887
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4172,123
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,1865,087
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1517,551
SingaporeSingapore 14,2168,834
SliacSlovakia 5,4513,388
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4256,478
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1556,311
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,1862,601
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,3092,678
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,1742,594
SevilleSpain 4,3652,712
SennarSudan 9,0405,618
ShambatSudan 8,7885,461
ShendiSudan 8,7685,448
StenseleSweden 4,6202,871
StockholmSweden 4,8613,021
StorlienSweden 4,4292,752
SundsvallSweden 4,7122,928
SantisSwitzerland 4,8923,040
SongeaTanzania 11,1986,959
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,5117,775
SongkhlaThailand 13,4948,385
Suphan BuriThailand 12,6997,891
Surat ThaniThailand 13,2418,228
SurinThailand 12,7447,920
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,8894,281
SokodeTogo 7,0554,384
SfaxTunisia 5,7493,573
SousseTunisia 5,6713,524
SamsunTurkey 7,0174,361
SiirtTurkey 7,6254,738
SivasTurkey 7,1774,460
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,8425,495
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,7192,311
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,5282,192
SarataUkraine 6,2713,897
SarnyUkraine 5,7513,573
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,6364,124
SumyUkraine 6,2393,877
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,5195,915
SaltoUruguay 8,8925,526
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,0473,136
Safford, AzUsa 4,5642,836
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,126700
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,0421,890
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7581,714
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,1861,980
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,7461,706
Salem, InUsa 2,4281,509
Salem, OrUsa 4,7832,972
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,2222,624
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,9862,477
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,9792,472
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,1103,175
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,1683,211
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4142,121
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,2383,255
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,5591,590
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,2313,251
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,2043,234
Santuck, ScUsa 2,4421,518
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,9451,209
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,6291,634
Scott City, KsUsa 3,5782,224
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,5532,208
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,4281,509
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,5982,857
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,6042,861
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2802,038
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,5102,803
Selma, AlUsa 3,0051,867
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,412877
Seymour, InUsa 2,4281,509
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4231,506
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,6572,273
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,4352,134
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,9961,861
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,9651,843
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,2921,425
Southport, NcUsa 2,2801,417
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7461,706
Spencer, WvUsa 2,0801,292
Spickard, MoUsa 2,9121,810
Spokane, WaUsa 4,2712,654
Spooner, WiUsa 2,5181,564
Springfield, IlUsa 2,6401,640
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0711,908
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6954,160
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,6871,670
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7561,713
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,2691,410
Stamford, CtUsa 1,475917
State College, PaUsa 1,7461,085
State University, MsUsa 3,0601,901
State University, NmUsa 4,4132,742
Staunton, VaUsa 2,0111,250
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,8642,401
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,8011,741
Stockton, CaUsa 5,0683,149
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,8971,800
Storrs, CtUsa 1,306811
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,2632,028
Summerville, ScUsa 2,4921,549
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,5182,808
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,9321,822
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,0391,889
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,484922
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,8435,495
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7082,926
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5942,855
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8913,040
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6962,918
SocotraYemen 10,5356,547
SenangaZambia 10,7566,684
SerenjeZambia 11,0166,846
SeshekeZambia 10,9436,800
SolweziZambia 10,6526,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -