Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stephenville, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stephenville, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stephenville, Nf with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,1055,658
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,6313,499
HuamboAngola 9,9526,184
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,59910,315
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,90611,127
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,92211,137
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,33010,148
Horta, FaialAzores 2,6341,637
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,9283,062
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 577359
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 555345
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,7531,089
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 547340
Harrow, OnCanada 2,0271,260
Hay River, NtCanada 3,7812,350
Hope, BcCanada 4,4602,771
HaikouChina 12,3147,652
HailarChina 9,1415,680
HamiChina 9,4965,901
HetanChina 9,6445,993
HavanaCuba 3,5332,195
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,4492,143
HigueyDominican Republic 3,4522,145
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,5182,186
HelwanEgypt 7,5654,701
HurguadaEgypt 7,9414,935
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,4872,167
HelsinkiFinland 5,1633,208
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,1733,215
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9626,812
HamburgGermany 4,6342,879
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,6332,879
HannoverGermany 4,6642,898
HelgolandGermany 4,4822,785
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,9743,091
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,7284,181
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,0661,284
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8405,494
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9055,533
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1001,926
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,5357,168
HaifaIsrael 7,5824,711
HaboroJapan 9,4995,903
HachijojimaJapan 10,7556,683
HachinoheJapan 9,9176,163
HagiJapan 10,7396,674
HakodateJapan 9,7926,085
HamadaJapan 10,6786,636
HamamatsuJapan 10,6156,596
HikoneJapan 10,5816,575
HimejiJapan 10,6536,620
HiradoJapan 10,8736,756
HirooJapan 9,6906,022
HiroshimaJapan 10,7296,667
HitaJapan 10,8656,752
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9886,828
HunLibya 6,5274,056
HomboriMali 6,3193,926
HomalinMyanmar 11,4377,107
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,3837,695
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,0339,963
HighbankNew Zealand 16,16810,047
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,18010,054
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,51410,262
HororataNew Zealand 16,14910,035
HyderabadPakistan 10,2536,371
HuanucoPeru 6,7214,177
HelPoland 5,1143,178
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1425,681
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,9654,328
HatangaRussia 6,5324,059
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,1523,823
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,8665,509
HailSaudi Arabia 8,4555,254
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,4363,378
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3808,936
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3806,450
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9936,210
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,7847,944
HalaibSudan 8,5445,309
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,0375,616
HudeibaSudan 8,7325,426
HaparandaSweden 4,9033,047
HarnosandSweden 4,7322,941
HamaSyria 7,5174,671
HassakahSyria 7,6634,762
Hua HinThailand 12,8978,014
HakkariTurkey 7,7644,825
Hull, EnglandUk 3,9912,480
HersonUkraine 6,4043,980
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,8863,657
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,8792,410
Hanover, NhUsa 1,148713
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7061,681
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7171,067
Hart, MiUsa 2,1571,340
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,325823
Hartington, NeUsa 3,0491,895
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,7551,712
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,4522,145
Hays, KsUsa 3,3722,095
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,1403,194
Hebron, NeUsa 3,2412,014
Helena, MtUsa 3,9332,444
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,6241,009
Henderson, NcUsa 2,1111,312
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,4421,518
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0202,498
Hernando, MsUsa 2,9931,860
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,9401,827
Highmore, SdUsa 3,0691,907
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,6121,002
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,6431,642
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,1811,355
Holly, CoUsa 3,6522,269
Homer, AkUsa 5,6713,524
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,4591,528
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6741,662
Horton, KsUsa 3,0791,913
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,4522,145
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,0831,295
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,0441,270
Houma, LaUsa 3,4432,140
Houston, TexasUsa 3,7282,317
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,2291,385
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,7841,730
Huron, SdUsa 3,0381,888
HanoiVietnam 12,1267,535
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,2578,238
HarareZimbabwe 11,4677,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -