Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stephenville, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stephenville, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stephenville, Nf with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,3265,795
ChlefAlgeria 4,9703,089
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,3503,325
CeresArgentina 8,7265,423
ChamicalArgentina 8,8075,473
ChepesArgentina 8,9175,541
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,5246,539
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8775,516
CórdobaArgentina 8,8975,529
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,9065,534
CorrientesArgentina 8,4495,250
CairnsAustralia 15,8639,858
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,31210,758
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,29910,750
CedunaAustralia 17,92211,137
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,75210,410
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,48110,242
Cobar MoAustralia 17,22610,704
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6839,745
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,66310,354
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,88211,112
ChittagongBangladesh 11,6017,209
CharnocksBarbados 3,9452,451
CotonouBenin 7,3684,578
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9084,914
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1215,046
CabroboBrazil 6,6174,112
CaceresBrazil 7,1824,463
CaetiteBrazil 7,1354,434
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5834,091
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6814,773
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0945,030
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0294,989
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4253,993
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3984,597
CaparaoBrazil 7,8554,881
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5274,678
CaratingaBrazil 7,7714,829
CaravelasBrazil 7,6134,731
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1204,425
CarolinaBrazil 6,3063,919
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1975,094
CataguasesBrazil 7,9334,930
CatalaoBrazil 7,4934,656
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8054,850
CaxiasBrazil 6,1193,803
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6715,388
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4323,997
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9424,935
ChapecoBrazil 8,4335,240
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7564,198
CipoBrazil 6,9164,298
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3793,964
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6624,761
CordeiroBrazil 8,0104,978
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0274,367
CorumbaBrazil 7,5194,673
CoximBrazil 7,4634,638
CrateusBrazil 6,2203,865
CuiabaBrazil 7,1304,431
CuritibaBrazil 8,2755,142
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,8942,420
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3822,102
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,6812,909
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,0211,256
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,2641,407
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,559969
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1452,576
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,8453,011
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,9513,076
Cartwright, NfCanada 585364
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,2052,613
Chapais, QcCanada 1,191740
Charlo, NbCanada 579360
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 429267
Charlottetown, PeCanada 425264
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,6742,904
Chatham, NbCanada 544338
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5461,582
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,541958
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 679422
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5621,592
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9942,482
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4971,552
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,5582,211
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,6751,041
Comox, BcCanada 4,6682,901
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5152,184
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2871,421
Coronation, AbCanada 3,6942,295
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,0682,528
ChicoChile 10,6536,620
ChillanChile 9,5595,940
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,5945,962
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,5245,297
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,5626,563
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3705,822
ChangchunChina 9,7346,049
ChangduChina 10,8316,731
ChangshaChina 11,4347,105
ChengduChina 11,0356,857
ChongqingChina 11,2126,967
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7012,921
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,3653,334
CamagueyCuba 3,4732,158
CasablancaCuba 3,5132,183
ChebCzech Republic 4,9473,074
CopenhagenDenmark 4,7012,921
CabreraDominican Republic 3,3702,094
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,4722,157
CotuiDominican Republic 3,4342,134
CanarEcuador 6,0133,736
CairoEgypt 7,5504,691
CaenFrance 4,1442,575
ChateaurouxFrance 4,3952,731
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8953,042
CocobeachGabon 8,3355,180
CologneGermany 4,5572,832
ChiosGreece 6,5754,086
CorfuGreece 6,0673,770
ConakryGuinea 6,0123,736
CatacamasHonduras 4,4992,796
CholutecaHonduras 4,7162,930
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,0597,493
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2947,018
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2947,018
ChahbaharIran 9,8286,107
ClaremorrisIreland 3,4342,134
ClonesIreland 3,5392,199
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,4592,149
CorkIreland 3,5112,182
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,5122,183
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,3353,315
CameriItaly 4,9383,069
CampobassoItaly 5,5803,468
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,3383,317
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,3763,341
Cape FrascaItaly 5,2613,270
Cape MeleItaly 4,9913,101
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,7223,555
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,8753,651
CerviaItaly 5,2573,267
CiampinoItaly 5,4233,370
Cimone MountainItaly 5,1513,201
Cisa PassItaly 5,0833,158
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,3573,329
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,1153,179
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,9333,687
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,9143,675
ChibaJapan 10,4796,512
ChichibuJapan 10,4566,497
ChichijimaJapan 11,3567,057
ChoshiJapan 10,4496,493
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,5394,685
ChilekaMalawi 11,5637,185
ChitedzeMalawi 11,3277,038
ChitipaMalawi 10,9476,803
ChihuahuaMexico 4,5892,852
ComitanMexico 4,7062,924
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1198,152
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,2515,749
ChoirMongolia 9,3765,826
CasablancaMorocco 4,4842,786
ChindeMozambique 11,9077,399
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,5177,778
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,5649,671
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,6539,727
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,34210,155
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,10010,005
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,10010,005
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,10310,007
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,9709,924
CondegaNicaragua 4,6732,904
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,0158,087
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8786,760
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3846,453
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5696,568
ChhorPakistan 10,3136,408
ChitralPakistan 9,4265,858
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2455,123
ConcepcionParaguay 8,0034,973
CajamarcaPeru 6,4884,032
ChachapoyasPeru 6,3703,959
ChiclayoPeru 6,4924,034
ChimbotePeru 6,7044,166
CuzcoPeru 7,0274,367
CzestochowaPoland 5,3273,310
CoimbraPortugal 4,0172,496
CalafatRomania 5,9803,716
CeahlauRomania 5,9753,713
ClujRomania 5,8423,630
ConstantaRomania 6,3303,933
CraiovaRomania 6,0193,740
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9273,683
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,4163,987
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3783,964
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0973,789
Cape UelenRussia 6,0013,729
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2235,732
CaraRussia 8,2885,150
Cerdyn’Russia 6,5764,086
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3653,956
ChitaRussia 8,8085,473
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,8025,469
CokurdahRussia 6,5974,100
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2955,154
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,9267,411
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9586,188
CaceresSpain 4,2092,616
CadizSpain 4,3902,728
Ciudad RealSpain 4,4152,743
CordobaSpain 4,4162,744
ColomboSri Lanka 12,6417,855
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,6067,834
ChanthaburiThailand 12,9548,050
Chiang MaiThailand 12,2067,585
Chiang RaiThailand 12,1037,521
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,8437,981
ChumphonThailand 13,0968,138
CanakkaleTurkey 6,4674,019
CorumTurkey 6,9884,342
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,7325,426
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,9955,589
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,8642,401
CernovcyUkraine 5,8873,658
ChernigovUkraine 6,0063,732
CarrascoUruguay 9,2735,763
ColoniaUruguay 9,2285,734
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,4752,159
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7831,730
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,7501,088
Camden, ScUsa 2,4601,528
Canton, NyUsa 1,310814
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,0121,872
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,0301,261
Caribou, MeUsa 732455
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,6891,671
Casper, WyUsa 3,7092,305
Centralia, WaUsa 4,6732,904
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,7901,112
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1731,350
Charles City, IaUsa 2,7171,689
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,4921,548
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,4941,550
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,1641,345
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,3571,465
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,9721,226
Chaska, MnUsa 2,6831,667
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,6501,646
Chazy, NyUsa 1,166725
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,180733
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,3331,450
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,5932,233
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,6802,287
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,3921,487
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,3931,487
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,9923,102
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,0211,256
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,6492,267
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,3311,448
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,3141,438
Circleville, OhUsa 2,1751,351
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,9661,843
Clark, SdUsa 2,9961,862
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,1221,940
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6311,635
Clayton, NmUsa 3,8332,382
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,9871,235
Clinton, IaUsa 2,5461,582
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,5024,041
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,1811,355
College Park, MdUsa 1,8111,126
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,8032,364
Columbia, MoUsa 2,8861,794
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,4711,536
Columbus, GaUsa 2,4051,494
Columbus, InUsa 2,4281,509
Columbus, KsUsa 3,2021,990
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,1451,333
Conception, MoUsa 3,0211,877
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,2412,014
Conway, ArUsa 3,1211,939
Conway, ScUsa 2,3381,453
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,413878
Corning, ArUsa 2,9811,852
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,217756
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,0482,516
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,6462,266
Cortland, NyUsa 1,522946
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,8192,994
Covington, LaUsa 3,2832,040
Covington, TnUsa 2,9101,809
Crete, NeUsa 3,1131,934
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,6552,271
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,1975,094
CimbajUzbekistan 8,1975,094
CaracasVenezuela 4,3002,672
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5152,806
CoroVenezuela 4,2552,644
ChipataZambia 11,2146,969
ChomaZambia 11,0876,889
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7597,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -