Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stephenville, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stephenville, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stephenville, Nf with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,3455,807
NeuquenArgentina 9,7746,073
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,3415,805
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5319,651
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,15010,036
Nowra RanAustralia 17,19410,685
NuriootpaAustralia 17,88511,114
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,0891,919
NatitingouBenin 6,9584,324
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0344,993
NgaoundereCameroon 8,0835,023
NkoundjaCameroon 8,0224,985
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 916569
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,6312,877
Natashquan, QcCanada 298185
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,008627
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2742,656
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,4652,153
North Bay, OnCanada 1,583984
N’DjamenaChad 7,7944,843
NanchangChina 11,4217,097
NanjingChina 11,0566,871
NanningChina 11,9937,452
NicosiaCyprus 7,2884,529
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,7102,927
NaguaDominican Republic 3,3972,111
NeybaDominican Republic 3,5382,198
NegeleEthiopia 10,1576,312
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,9588,674
NandiFiji 13,9588,674
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,9823,096
NancyFrance 4,6132,866
NantesFrance 4,1522,580
NiceFrance 4,9423,071
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8343,004
NurembergGermany 4,8923,040
NurnbergGermany 4,8893,038
NaxosGreece 6,6144,110
NanortalikGreenland 1,546961
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,6301,013
NordGreenland 3,9562,459
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,7861,110
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5204,052
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,2026,961
New DelhiIndia 10,3776,449
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,5983,479
NaganoJapan 10,3986,461
NagasakiJapan 10,9406,798
NagoJapan 11,6357,230
NagoyaJapan 10,5826,576
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6817,259
NaraJapan 10,6516,618
NazeJapan 11,4257,100
NemuroJapan 9,5315,923
NiigataJapan 10,2466,367
NikkoJapan 10,3666,442
NobeokaJapan 10,9396,797
NairobiKenya 10,5066,529
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,4746,509
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,0645,632
NidaLithuania 5,2053,235
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,3517,675
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,9488,046
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,1806,947
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,2857,013
NaraMali 5,9403,691
NioroMali 5,7933,600
NemaMauritania 5,8183,616
NouakchottMauritania 5,1023,171
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1049,386
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,5699,675
NelsonNew Zealand 15,9439,907
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,7399,780
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,7339,777
NandaimeNicaragua 4,8152,992
N’GuigmiNiger 7,4814,648
NiameyNiger 6,7474,193
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,5502,827
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,8102,989
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3292,690
NawabshahPakistan 10,1696,319
NokkundiPakistan 9,6275,982
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,7084,790
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,0058,082
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9063,670
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,9115,537
NikolaevRussia 6,3403,940
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5645,322
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7574,820
NizneangarskRussia 8,3625,196
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,3275,174
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,5704,083
NovgorodRussia 5,5813,468
NovosibirskRussia 7,9514,941
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,6827,881
No. 6Sudan 8,3745,204
NyalaSudan 8,5265,298
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,4987,766
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,5717,812
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,3288,282
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,2557,615
NarathiwatThailand 13,6118,458
NigdeTurkey 7,1654,452
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,2135,104
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,4504,008
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,1511,336
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,1511,336
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,6531,649
Natchez, MsUsa 3,3342,072
Neosho, MoUsa 3,1291,945
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,213754
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,541958
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,8811,169
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,6641,656
New London, WiUsa 2,3421,455
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,3632,090
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,3812,101
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,7461,706
New YorkUsa 1,475917
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,487924
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,486923
Newark, NjUsa 1,508937
Newberry, MiUsa 2,0791,292
Newberry, ScUsa 2,5221,567
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,3472,080
Newnan, GaUsa 2,7941,737
Newport, TnUsa 2,4301,510
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9583,703
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9291,198
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,0941,922
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,9513,077
North Loup, NeUsa 3,2081,994
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,3782,099
Norton, KsUsa 3,3882,106
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,0511,274
NdolaZambia 10,8836,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -