Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stephenville, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stephenville, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stephenville, Nf with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,6062,862
LuandaAngola 9,4385,865
LuenaAngola 10,1576,312
La PlataArgentina 9,2855,770
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,8854,900
La RiojaArgentina 8,7035,408
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2055,720
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,0686,878
Las LomitasArgentina 8,1465,062
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,86111,099
LavertonAustralia 17,79711,060
LearmonthAustralia 17,02010,576
LongreachAustralia 16,57910,302
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,57810,302
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,35010,160
Low HeadAustralia 17,86311,100
LinzAustria 5,1583,205
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7972,360
LerwickUk 3,7962,359
La PazBolivia 7,2964,534
LavrasBrazil 7,8744,893
LencoisBrazil 7,0024,351
LinharesBrazil 7,7744,831
LondrinaBrazil 8,0304,990
LomBulgaria 6,0113,735
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,2282,006
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,9341,202
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6822,288
Langara, BcCanada 4,9643,085
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1051,308
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,8622,400
London, OnCanada 1,8481,148
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,4401,516
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,9571,837
Lytton, BcCanada 4,4282,752
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3312,691
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,8145,477
LanzhouChina 10,4456,491
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,8116,718
Las GaviotasColombia 5,0303,126
LimonCosta Rica 4,8563,018
LarnacaCyprus 7,3314,555
LimassolCyprus 7,3074,540
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6886,642
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0386,238
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,4272,751
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,4812,163
La VegaDominican Republic 3,4342,134
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,4942,171
LuperonDominican Republic 3,3742,097
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,7533,575
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,1803,840
LuxorEgypt 7,9894,965
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,7922,978
Laucala BayFiji 13,9198,650
LappeenrantaFinland 5,2973,291
Le MansFrance 4,2422,636
LilleFrance 4,3232,686
LyonFrance 4,6732,904
LambarnGabon 8,5275,299
LastourvilleGabon 8,7135,415
LibrevilleGabon 8,3705,201
LeipzigGermany 4,8823,034
LindenbergGermany 4,9503,076
LamiaGreece 6,2873,907
LarissaGreece 6,2363,875
LemnosGreece 6,3963,975
LimnosGreece 6,4053,980
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,5982,236
LabeGuinea 5,9393,691
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,9485,560
La CeibaHonduras 4,4652,775
La MesaHonduras 4,5492,827
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,8446,117
LudhianaIndia 10,0966,274
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,8353,626
LatinaItaly 5,4613,394
LatronicoItaly 5,7683,584
LecceItaly 5,9043,669
LodwarKenya 10,0566,249
Luang PrabangLaos 12,1697,562
LiepajaLatvia 5,1483,199
LaukuvaLithuania 5,2593,268
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,5692,839
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,9933,724
LabuanMalaysia 13,9998,699
LuqaMalta 5,9443,693
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7802,349
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,2293,250
LashioMyanmar 11,7267,286
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,17210,050
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,39510,188
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,9959,939
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,28010,117
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,7559,790
LincolnNew Zealand 16,11810,016
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,8139,826
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,8139,826
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,8139,826
LagosNigeria 7,4144,607
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,2492,640
LillehammerNorway 4,4042,736
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,9566,187
La VictoriaParaguay 7,8754,893
LimaPeru 6,9774,336
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1538,173
LisbonPortugal 4,0472,515
LeninbadRussia 8,9165,540
LevsiRussia 6,9764,335
LungiSierra Leone 6,1253,806
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,3003,294
LanzaroteSpain 4,3802,722
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,3342,693
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,9153,054
LuganoSwitzerland 4,9323,065
LatakiaSyria 7,4214,611
LampangThailand 12,2737,627
LoeiThailand 12,4227,719
Lop BuriThailand 12,6787,878
LomeTogo 7,3054,539
LeemingUk 3,8952,420
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7972,360
London, EnglandUk 4,0642,526
London-GatwickUk 4,0822,536
LynehamUk 3,9532,456
L’VovUkraine 5,6803,529
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,1843,843
LozovajaUkraine 6,4664,018
LubnyUkraine 6,2023,854
LuckUkraine 5,7203,554
LuganskUkraine 6,6554,135
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,5491,584
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6721,660
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,4792,162
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,5692,218
Lake City, FlUsa 2,9211,815
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,271790
Laketown, UtUsa 4,0862,539
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0661,905
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,8432,388
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,5561,588
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,8792,410
Langdon, NdUsa 2,8591,777
Laramie, WyUsa 3,7352,321
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,2042,612
Larned, KsUsa 3,4322,132
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7262,315
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,7402,945
Laurel, MdUsa 1,8141,127
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,0781,913
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,143710
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,9381,826
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,9931,860
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,0051,868
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,6311,635
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5491,584
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,3641,469
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,7741,724
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,1271,322
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,2932,668
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,013629
Lexington, MoUsa 3,0051,868
Lexington, VaUsa 2,0631,282
Libby, MtUsa 4,1032,550
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,1021,928
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,8791,168
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,9571,837
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,1561,961
Llano, TxUsa 3,9062,427
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,5542,209
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,1083,174
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,0993,169
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,1193,181
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,2022,611
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,1111,312
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,4621,530
Louisville, MsUsa 3,0601,901
Loup City, NeUsa 3,2432,015
Lowville, NyUsa 1,404872
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,9202,436
Luling, TxUsa 3,9102,430
Lusk, WyUsa 3,5702,218
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,0811,293
LivingstoneZambia 11,0796,885
LundaziZambia 11,1556,932
LusakaZambia 11,0706,879
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,0616,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -