Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stephenville, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stephenville, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stephenville, Nf with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,3345,800
BustAfghanistan 9,4635,880
BatnaAlgeria 5,3643,333
BecharAlgeria 5,0253,122
BejaiaAlgeria 5,2103,237
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,1283,186
BiskraAlgeria 5,3853,346
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,9283,684
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3477,672
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4387,729
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4477,735
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2137,589
ByrdAntarctica 14,7919,191
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7106,034
BarilocheArgentina 10,0496,245
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2425,743
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,09410,622
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,42110,204
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,61310,324
BrestBelarus 5,5303,436
BrusselsBelgium 4,3952,731
Belize CityBelize 4,3692,715
BeninBenin 7,3684,578
BohiconBenin 7,2754,521
BermudaBermuda 1,8701,162
BageBrazil 8,8925,526
BambuiBrazil 7,7224,799
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8984,908
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4894,032
BarcelosBrazil 5,5223,432
BarraBrazil 6,8004,225
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1463,819
BarreirasBrazil 6,8794,274
BelémBrazil 5,6433,506
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7514,816
BelterraBrazil 5,7003,542
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5634,078
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6225,358
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0324,370
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2294,492
BrevesBrazil 5,6383,504
BurgasBulgaria 6,3733,960
BurundiBurundi 10,1276,293
BatouriCameroon 8,3835,209
Bagotville, QcCanada 918570
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,4602,772
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8301,759
Banff, AbCanada 3,9932,481
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,549962
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 463288
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,8452,390
Bissett, MbCanada 2,6531,649
Blue River, BcCanada 4,2032,612
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,440895
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,8543,016
Brandon, MbCanada 2,9721,847
Broadview, SkCanada 3,1421,953
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,1341,326
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,8072,987
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,166725
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,5342,817
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5232,189
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,6915,400
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,5165,292
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,5796,574
BeijingChina 10,1656,317
BarranquillaColombia 4,4502,765
Benito SalasColombia 5,3133,301
BogotáColombia 5,0943,165
BrnoCzech Republic 5,2683,274
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2985,778
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2485,747
BaniDominican Republic 3,5292,193
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,5582,211
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,4592,149
BahariyaEgypt 7,5134,669
Beni SuefEgypt 7,6094,728
BiarritzFrance 4,3372,695
BordeauxFrance 4,3272,689
BrestFrance 3,9042,426
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,6027,210
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,6007,209
BitamGabon 8,3775,205
BanjulGambia 5,4733,401
BerlinGermany 4,8883,037
BrockenGermany 4,7522,953
BokeGuinea 5,8123,612
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6793,529
BudapestHungary 5,5093,423
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,5243,433
BangaloreIndia 11,9297,413
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,4947,142
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,5897,202
BikanerIndia 10,2526,370
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7419,160
BabolsarIran 8,3585,194
Bandar AbbasIran 9,4045,844
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,1105,040
Bandar LengehIran 9,3725,824
BirjandIran 9,0635,632
BushehrIran 8,9145,539
BaghdadIraq 8,1465,062
BasraIraq 8,5905,338
BelmulletIreland 3,3582,087
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,5202,188
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,7523,574
BergamoItaly 5,0003,107
BolognaItaly 5,1723,214
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,0663,148
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,7933,600
BrindisiItaly 5,8643,644
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,8634,265
BouakeIvory Coast 6,7364,186
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,4945,278
BeirutLebanon 7,5364,683
BenghaziLibya 6,6214,115
BirzaiLithuania 5,3693,336
BitolaMacedonia 6,0693,772
BlantyreMalawi 11,5637,185
BvumbweMalawi 11,5897,201
BintuluMalaysia 14,2058,827
BamakoMali 6,1083,795
Bko-SMali 6,1213,804
BougounMali 6,2493,883
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8082,988
BaitagMongolia 9,0975,653
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,7955,465
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,0795,642
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3985,840
BayandelgerMongolia 9,4965,901
BayankhongorMongolia 9,2985,778
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,2675,759
BulganMongolia 9,0565,628
BhamawMyanmar 11,5687,188
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,43410,212
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,0589,979
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,39710,189
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,9069,884
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,7329,776
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,6832,910
BilmaNiger 7,1094,418
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,9434,315
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5102,802
BergenNorway 4,1462,576
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,1472,577
BjornoyaNorway 4,5052,799
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,4452,762
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,3852,725
BadinPakistan 10,3506,431
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,0616,252
BalakotPakistan 9,6375,988
BarkhanPakistan 9,8946,148
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8182,994
BascoPhilippines 12,3447,671
BialystokPoland 5,4453,383
BejaPortugal 4,1832,600
BragancaPortugal 4,0502,517
BistritaRomania 5,8783,653
BucharestRomania 6,1473,820
BajkitRussia 7,5594,697
BarabinskRussia 7,7854,838
BarnaulRussia 8,1285,051
BerezovoRussia 6,5824,090
BiserRussia 6,8194,237
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0125,600
BogdarinRussia 8,5415,308
BogucanyRussia 7,9264,925
BomnakRussia 8,5135,290
BorRussia 7,4554,632
BorzjaRussia 9,0045,595
BratskRussia 8,2185,107
BelgradeSerbia 5,7673,584
BoSierra Leone 6,2773,900
BontheSierra Leone 6,2683,895
BratislavaSlovakia 5,3513,325
BerberaSomalia 10,1176,287
BusanSouth Korea 10,6856,640
BadajozSpain 4,2082,615
BarcelonaSpain 4,7142,929
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,2462,638
BabanusaSudan 8,8005,468
BaselSwitzerland 4,7592,957
BernSwitzerland 4,7862,974
BangkokThailand 12,7917,949
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,7727,937
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,3707,687
BizerteTunisia 5,5163,428
BalikesirTurkey 6,6034,103
BursaTurkey 6,6384,125
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,7965,466
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,5322,195
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,5912,232
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,5902,231
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,9392,447
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,9892,479
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,1002,548
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0663,148
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,9202,436
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,7791,106
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2493,262
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2503,262
Batesville, MsUsa 3,0531,897
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,4042,115
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,3682,093
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,1731,351
Bedford, MaUsa 1,213754
Beeville, TxUsa 4,0162,496
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,6931,673
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,1163,179
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0693,771
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,148713
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2793,280
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1763,216
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,1321,325
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,7232,314
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,527949
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,8651,780
Bishop, CaUsa 4,8923,040
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,1271,943
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,1681,347
Blackville, ScUsa 2,5301,572
Blaine, WaUsa 4,5602,834
Blakely, GaUsa 2,9581,838
Block Island, RiUsa 1,433891
Boerne, TxUsa 3,9772,472
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,3772,720
Booneville, MsUsa 2,9061,806
Boonton, NjUsa 1,509937
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,189739
Bowler, WiUsa 2,3361,452
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5611,592
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,7871,732
Brenham, TxUsa 3,7852,352
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,408875
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,0721,909
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3561,464
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,608999
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,4691,534
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,3342,072
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,2041,991
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,1922,605
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,9321,822
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,7852,973
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,0281,260
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,1021,306
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,6781,043
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,4342,134
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2231,382
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6921,673
Burlington, VtUsa 1,203748
Burns, OregonUsa 4,5782,845
BajsunUzbekistan 8,9885,585
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3102,678
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3942,730
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4587,120
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4697,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -