Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stephenville, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stephenville, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stephenville, Nf with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,8227,968
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,7497,922
ParanaArgentina 8,9335,551
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6985,405
PehuajoArgentina 9,3915,836
PergaminoArgentina 9,1675,697
PigeArgentina 9,5855,956
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9345,551
PosadasArgentina 8,4445,247
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3795,207
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1165,665
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3305,798
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11211,255
Port HedlandAustralia 16,87410,485
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8961,800
ParakouBenin 7,1274,429
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7944,222
ParacatuBrazil 7,4024,600
ParanaBrazil 6,8744,272
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2955,154
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6234,737
ParintinsBrazil 5,6923,537
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9653,707
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5605,319
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5604,698
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5284,056
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7444,191
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3774,584
PeixeBrazil 6,8094,231
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6804,151
PicosBrazil 6,4033,979
PiraiBrazil 8,0475,000
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2224,488
PompeuBrazil 7,6534,756
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9074,914
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6233,494
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3475,187
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3933,973
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7655,447
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6614,139
PosseBrazil 7,0684,392
PlevenBulgaria 6,1273,808
PlovdivBulgaria 6,2203,865
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,1378,164
Peace River, AbCanada 3,9592,460
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7971,738
Penticton, BcCanada 4,3302,691
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,442896
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,589987
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2691,410
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,6892,914
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11672
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,7822,971
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,8541,774
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,2852,041
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3522,704
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,8082,988
Princeton, BcCanada 3,1131,934
ParronChile 9,2865,770
Puerto AysenChile 10,5356,547
Puerto MonttChile 10,1056,280
Punta ArenasChile 11,3507,053
PingbianChina 11,1006,897
PeralesColombia 5,1513,201
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7862,974
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9373,068
PragueCzech Republic 5,0643,147
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,5952,234
PimentelDominican Republic 3,4262,129
PoloDominican Republic 3,5762,222
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3762,098
PichilingueEcuador 5,8753,651
PortoviejoEcuador 5,9033,668
PuyoEcuador 5,8703,648
Port-SaidEgypt 7,5154,670
ParisFrance 4,3472,701
PerpignanFrance 4,6892,914
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,34710,158
Port-GentilGabon 8,4225,233
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,2563,887
PotsdamGermany 4,8773,031
PatrasGreece 6,2853,905
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1461,955
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,6161,004
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6002,237
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,5752,222
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,3622,711
PecsHungary 5,5483,448
PambanIndia 12,3747,689
PuneIndia 11,1946,956
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,3508,917
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,4969,008
PadovaItaly 5,1623,208
Paganella MountainItaly 5,0633,146
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,7093,548
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,6893,535
PantelleriaItaly 5,7003,542
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0913,163
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,3353,315
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,3393,318
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,4943,414
PiacenzaItaly 5,0443,135
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,1603,206
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,2453,260
Ponza IslandItaly 5,5043,420
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,7183,553
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,4233,370
PrizziItaly 5,7433,569
PakseLaos 12,7697,935
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,6848,504
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,5758,435
PlaisanceMauritius 13,6118,458
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8808,004
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,8413,630
PatheinMyanmar 12,2887,636
PutaoMyanmar 11,2466,988
PyiMyanmar 12,0887,512
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0699,364
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,5329,652
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,7129,764
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,7129,763
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,7919,813
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,4809,620
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,6119,701
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,4692,777
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,8234,861
PohangNorth Korea 10,5796,574
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2696,381
PadidanPakistan 10,1006,276
PanjgurPakistan 9,8716,134
ParachinarPakistan 9,5345,924
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,9936,210
PeshawarPakistan 9,5935,961
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,0479,351
PilarParaguay 8,3865,211
PiscoPeru 7,1404,437
PiuraPeru 6,3483,945
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,8794,275
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,5298,407
PoznanPoland 5,1053,173
PrzemyslPoland 5,6093,485
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,0672,527
PortalegrePortugal 4,1412,573
Porto Portugal 3,9502,455
PavelecRussia 6,2863,906
PecoraRussia 6,2283,870
PermRussia 6,7594,200
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1865,087
PetrozavodskRussia 5,5403,443
PjatigorskRussia 7,2084,479
PoronajskRussia 8,9495,561
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,7764,211
Providenja BayRussia 6,2503,884
PskovRussia 5,4713,400
PodorSenegal 5,2963,291
PopradSlovakia 5,4963,416
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,3747,690
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8927,390
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,8633,022
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,5297,785
Port SudanSudan 8,8005,468
ParamariboSuriname 4,7572,956
PiteňSweden 4,8052,986
PalmyraSyria 7,6624,761
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,5377,169
PhetchabunThailand 12,5167,778
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,4547,739
PhraeThailand 12,3087,648
PhuketThailand 13,3498,295
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,3198,276
Prachin BuriThailand 12,7797,941
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,9728,061
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2242,625
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,8512,393
PoltavaUkraine 6,3173,925
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,0465,621
PradoUruguay 9,2765,764
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2955,776
Palestine, IlUsa 2,5711,597
Pana, IlUsa 2,6251,631
Paoli, InUsa 2,4281,509
Paris, IlUsa 2,5101,560
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,7111,685
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,2382,012
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,7952,358
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,5132,183
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,3202,063
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,0941,923
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,4552,768
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,1401,951
Peoria, IlUsa 2,5941,612
Perry, OkUsa 3,4122,120
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6361,017
Philo, OhUsa 2,0831,294
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,6832,910
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,1951,985
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,1761,974
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,6311,635
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,9161,812
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9261,197
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,475917
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,203747
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,9811,852
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,1532,581
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,6311,635
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,5261,570
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,9661,843
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,6242,873
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,6372,260
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,540957
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,6242,873
Portage, WiUsa 2,3781,477
Portland, MaineUsa 1,056656
Portland, OregonUsa 4,7182,932
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5781,602
Prescott, ArUsa 3,2632,027
Priest River, IdUsa 4,2042,612
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8281,136
Princeton, InUsa 2,6341,637
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,259783
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8192,373
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,8493,013
PetaukeZambia 11,1776,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -