Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stephenville, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stephenville, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stephenville, Nf with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,41810,824
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,3789,556
WilliamtownAustralia 16,94410,529
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5939,690
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,57610,922
WoomeraAustralia 17,69010,993
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28610,121
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 762474
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,7711,100
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4972,794
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,8022,984
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,7661,097
Windsor, OnCanada 2,0181,254
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,7821,729
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,2192,000
WillemstadCuraçao 4,1532,581
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8435,495
WajimaJapan 10,3396,425
WakamatsuJapan 10,2786,387
WakayamaJapan 10,7126,656
WakkanaiJapan 9,3855,832
WajirKenya 10,4966,523
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,7286,667
WindhoekNamibia 10,8776,759
WaihiNew Zealand 15,5219,645
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,5149,640
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,4789,618
WaimateNew Zealand 16,27110,111
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,5779,680
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,7489,786
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,7999,818
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,5369,654
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,6599,731
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5809,681
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,6289,711
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,5779,680
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,5379,655
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,5059,635
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,7559,791
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,5939,689
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,7999,818
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,7309,775
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,8289,836
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,8269,835
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,0849,995
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5009,632
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,6049,697
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,5729,677
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,17310,050
WintonNew Zealand 16,53010,272
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,5869,685
WarsawPoland 5,3663,335
WroclawPoland 5,1773,217
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2446,366
Wad MedaniSudan 8,9615,568
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,2025,097
WauSudan 9,1155,664
WaddingtonUk 3,9922,481
Waco, TxUsa 3,7342,320
Wake IslandUsa 11,2416,985
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,4462,141
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,0611,902
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,5291,572
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,4022,735
Walnut, IlUsa 2,5461,582
Warren, OhUsa 1,9511,212
Warren, PaUsa 1,7501,088
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,7871,732
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,8271,136
Washington, IaUsa 2,7451,706
Washington, InUsa 2,4991,553
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,0531,897
Watertown, NyUsa 1,429888
Watertown, SdUsa 2,9231,817
Watertown, WiUsa 2,4231,506
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,1431,332
Waverly, OhUsa 2,2171,378
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,7771,726
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,1371,949
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,8421,766
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,6922,294
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,3352,072
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,0131,251
West Chester, PaUsa 1,6761,042
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,0611,902
West Point, GaUsa 2,7941,737
West Point, NyUsa 1,475917
White Hall, IlUsa 2,7151,687
Whitestown, InUsa 2,3661,470
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,6562,272
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,3382,074
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,3542,706
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,567974
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,9691,224
Williamson, WvUsa 2,2171,378
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,6521,027
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,2822,040
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,6761,042
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,6751,041
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,2511,399
Windsor, IlUsa 2,6431,642
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,1731,350
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,7681,720
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,6382,882
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,6311,635
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,4601,528
Winslow, AzUsa 4,4832,786
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,3781,478
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,9211,194
Wooster, OhUsa 2,0281,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -