Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stephenville, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stephenville, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stephenville, Nf with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,4275,858
KandaharAfghanistan 9,5455,931
KhostAfghanistan 9,5765,951
KunduzAfghanistan 9,2135,725
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3117,650
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,04211,211
KlagenfurtAustria 5,2543,265
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6674,764
KandiBenin 6,9994,349
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,3332,693
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7391,080
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7411,082
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,2942,668
Kenora, OnCanada 2,5831,605
Kingston, OnCanada 1,461908
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7392,945
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7502,330
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,247775
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,212753
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,2675,759
KashiChina 9,2555,751
KunmingChina 11,6267,224
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2105,723
KhargaEgypt 7,8544,880
KosseirEgypt 8,0605,009
KajaaniFinland 5,1213,182
KuopioFinland 5,1833,221
KuusamoFinland 5,1123,176
KarlsruheGermany 4,7412,946
KasselGermany 4,7012,921
KonstanzGermany 4,8603,020
KumasiGhana 7,0604,387
KalamataGreece 6,3863,969
KerkiraGreece 6,0673,770
Kythira IslandGreece 6,5114,046
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,1001,305
Kap TobinGreenland 3,0961,924
KankanGuinea 6,2193,865
KindiaGuinea 6,0163,739
KissidougouGuinea 6,2533,886
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8395,492
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1047,522
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1057,522
KeszthelyHungary 5,4393,380
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9491,833
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4547,118
KotaIndia 10,6526,619
KozhikodeIndia 12,0007,457
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7449,784
KermanIran 9,1705,698
KermanshahIran 8,2345,116
Khoram AbadIran 8,3795,207
KilkennyIreland 3,5712,219
KingstonJamaica 3,7802,349
KagoshimaJapan 11,0646,875
KanazawaJapan 10,4316,482
KaruizawaJapan 10,4266,479
KatsuuraJapan 10,5246,540
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5156,534
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4215,854
KobeJapan 10,6606,624
KochiJapan 10,8076,716
KofuJapan 10,5006,525
KumagayaJapan 10,4336,483
KumamotoJapan 10,9236,788
KumejimaJapan 11,6737,254
KureJapan 10,7466,678
KushiroJapan 9,5955,962
KutchanJapan 9,6746,012
KyotoJapan 10,6176,598
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,5655,322
KitaleKenya 10,1856,329
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,7155,416
KufraLibya 7,4354,620
KaunasLithuania 5,3863,347
KlaipedaLithuania 5,1893,224
KybartaiLithuania 5,3403,318
KarongaMalawi 11,0136,844
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,6528,484
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,9368,660
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,9578,673
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,7648,553
KuantanMalaysia 13,9358,659
KuchingMalaysia 14,3518,918
KayesMali 5,7213,555
KeniebaMali 5,8733,650
KidalMali 6,2823,904
KitaMali 5,9723,711
KoutiaMali 6,3043,917
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2087,586
KisinevMoldova 6,1623,829
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3205,792
KhatgalMongolia 8,8245,483
KhovdMongolia 8,9005,531
KhujirtMongolia 9,2515,748
KhutagMongolia 8,9805,580
KenitraMorocco 4,5132,805
KalewaMyanmar 11,5947,204
KathaMyanmar 11,5537,179
KawthaungMyanmar 13,1348,162
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,9687,437
KengtungMyanmar 11,9527,427
KhamtiMyanmar 11,3407,047
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,2787,008
KathmanduNepal 10,8096,717
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1099,389
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,9669,921
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,5309,650
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,7879,810
KarioiNew Zealand 15,6709,737
KawerauNew Zealand 15,5029,633
KopuaNew Zealand 15,6509,725
KanoNigeria 7,3264,552
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3936,458
KarasjokNorway 4,8333,003
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0972,546
KristiansandNorway 4,3512,704
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,2182,621
KhasabOman 9,4865,895
KarachiPakistan 10,2316,358
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,2306,357
KhanpurPakistan 10,0606,252
KhuzdarPakistan 9,9286,169
KororPalau 13,6738,496
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,4703,399
KlodzkoPoland 5,1943,228
KoszalinPoland 4,9783,093
KrakowPoland 5,4113,362
KalakanRussia 8,4815,270
KaliningradRussia 5,2093,237
KamenskoeRussia 7,0514,382
KandalaksaRussia 5,1863,223
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,5123,425
KazanRussia 6,6304,120
KemRussia 5,3883,348
KerchRussia 6,7214,176
KhabarovskRussia 9,1445,682
KirenskRussia 8,1315,053
KirovRussia 6,4303,996
KljuciRussia 7,8004,847
KolpasevRussia 7,6244,738
KorfRussia 7,2624,513
KostromaRussia 6,0953,787
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1173,801
KotlasRussia 6,1193,802
KrasnodarRussia 6,9094,293
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4154,608
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,9304,307
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,0935,029
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1473,198
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8784,274
KurganRussia 7,3334,557
KurskRussia 6,2603,890
KyraRussia 9,0695,636
KigaliRwanda 10,0746,260
KoldaSenegal 5,6273,497
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1433,817
KosiceSlovakia 5,5813,468
KimberleySouth Africa 11,9087,400
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0676,256
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,6127,837
KadugliSudan 8,9675,572
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,5035,284
KassalaSudan 9,0825,644
KhartoumSudan 8,7945,465
KostiSudan 9,0035,595
KalmarSweden 4,8813,033
KaresuandoSweden 4,7492,951
KarlstadSweden 4,6052,862
KristianstadSweden 4,7802,970
KamishliSyria 7,6494,753
KanchanaburiThailand 12,7307,911
Khlong YaiThailand 13,0648,118
Khon KaenThailand 12,5557,802
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,8597,991
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,6997,891
KairouanTunisia 5,6433,506
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,3374,559
KarsTurkey 7,4854,651
KastamonuTurkey 6,8544,259
KayseriTurkey 7,1584,448
KonyaTurkey 7,0274,367
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,2215,109
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,0155,602
KinlossUk 3,6972,297
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,3813,965
KievUkraine 6,0353,750
KirillovkaUkraine 6,5774,087
KirovogradUkraine 6,2543,887
KlepininoUkraine 6,5714,083
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,3593,952
Kovel’Ukraine 5,6413,505
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,3473,944
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,2081,372
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,0182,497
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,0431,891
Keene, NhUsa 1,209751
Kenton, OhUsa 2,1641,345
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7872,353
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,3502,082
Kimball, NeUsa 3,6282,254
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9743,712
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,4852,165
Kinston, NcUsa 2,1941,364
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,8463,011
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,5091,559
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8333,624
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6983,541
KabompoZambia 10,6146,595
KabweZambia 10,9906,829
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,9886,828
KafirondaZambia 10,8126,719
KaomaZambia 10,7566,684
KasamaZambia 10,8346,732
KasempaZambia 10,7266,665
KawambwaZambia 10,6506,618
KaroiZimbabwe 11,2697,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -