Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stephenville, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stephenville, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stephenville, Nf with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,5267,163
UaupesBrazil 5,4443,383
UbatubaBrazil 8,1165,043
UberabaBrazil 7,6664,764
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,3872,105
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2325,737
UpernavikGreenland 2,7001,678
UummannaqGreenland 2,4841,544
UdineItaly 5,2153,241
Ustica IslandItaly 5,6603,517
UenoJapan 10,6386,611
UnzendakeJapan 10,9366,796
UrakawaJapan 9,7156,037
UshibukaJapan 10,9986,834
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3806,450
UwajimaJapan 10,8566,746
UkmergeLithuania 5,4173,366
UtenaLithuania 5,4503,386
UlaangomMongolia 8,7265,422
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,1995,716
UlgiiMongolia 8,7635,445
UliastaiMongolia 9,0495,623
UmnugoviMongolia 8,7995,468
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,3065,783
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4056,466
UfaRussia 7,0074,354
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7433,569
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,7785,455
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6264,739
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,6185,356
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,0373,751
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7554,819
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8484,877
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8204,238
Umm BeninSudan 9,1045,658
UmeňSweden 4,8022,984
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,7357,914
Udon ThaniThailand 12,4577,741
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,3607,681
UrfaTurkey 7,4894,654
UsakTurkey 6,7684,206
Uman’Ukraine 6,1223,804
UzgorodUkraine 5,6473,509
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,9311,200
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,0921,300
Urbana, IlUsa 2,5101,560
Urbana, OhUsa 2,1991,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -