Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stephenville, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stephenville, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stephenville, Nf with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,8695,511
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6435,371
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,0975,653
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,1836,949
RivadaviaArgentina 8,0965,031
RosarioArgentina 9,0605,630
RichmondAustralia 17,07710,612
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,23210,087
RecifeBrazil 6,7034,165
RemansoBrazil 6,6664,143
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,5684,082
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0915,028
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3455,185
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4284,616
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,8512,393
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,5211,566
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,2812,039
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,2842,041
Resolute, NtCanada 3,3712,094
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,1752,594
Roberval, QcCanada 1,009627
RuoqiangChina 9,7406,053
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5192,808
RandersDenmark 4,5272,813
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,5112,182
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,3762,098
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,8196,102
RumipambaEcuador 5,8393,628
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,8214,860
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,9224,923
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,6804,773
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8963,042
RostockGermany 4,7372,943
RhodesGreece 6,8474,255
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,1311,945
ReykhólarIceland 2,8271,756
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7841,730
RamsarIran 8,2295,113
RashtIran 8,1335,054
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,6442,265
RadicofaniItaly 5,3003,294
Resia PassItaly 4,9973,105
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2913,288
RivoltoItaly 5,2083,236
Rolle PassItaly 5,1063,173
RomeItaly 5,4083,361
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,3993,355
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,2453,259
RumoiJapan 9,5455,931
RigaLatvia 5,2873,286
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,3203,306
RodriguesMauritius 13,9698,680
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,7425,433
RabatMorocco 4,5182,808
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,3347,665
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6656,627
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,9119,887
RangioraNew Zealand 16,09310,000
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,0839,994
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,5769,679
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,5039,634
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,5319,651
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,42910,209
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,5839,683
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,3719,552
RivasNicaragua 4,8393,007
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,0636,253
RebolyRussia 5,2803,281
Rostov On DonRussia 6,7834,215
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,0195,605
RagaSudan 8,8805,518
RashadSudan 8,9935,588
RenkSudan 9,1295,673
RumbekSudan 9,3125,787
RanongThailand 13,1338,161
Roi EtThailand 12,6217,843
RizeTurkey 7,2944,532
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,7585,443
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,2403,878
RomnyUkraine 6,1763,838
RovnoUkraine 5,7643,582
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,5205,916
RochaUruguay 9,2425,743
Racine, WiUsa 2,3471,458
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,1701,349
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,4162,123
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,4182,124
Reading, PaUsa 1,6481,024
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,0013,108
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,8032,363
Redding, CaUsa 4,9833,097
Redlands, CaUsa 5,0113,114
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,8633,022
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,3801,479
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,9501,212
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,9501,212
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,1321,325
Rochester, MnUsa 2,6391,640
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,594990
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,9381,826
Rockford, IlUsa 2,4701,535
Rockville, InUsa 2,4381,515
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,9141,811
Rome, GaUsa 2,7151,687
Roseau, MnUsa 2,7171,689
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,8873,037
Roswell, NmUsa 4,1422,574
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,7501,088
Rushville, IlUsa 2,7281,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -